Ships
WWII Ships
Escort Carriers RULER Class
D77 NABOB
Escort Carriers SMITHER Class
D79 PUNCHER
Destroyer River Class
D/I18 ASSINIBOINE
Ex HMS KEMPENFELT
D/I59 SKEENA
Wrecked in Iceland 25 October 1944
D/I79 SAGUENAY
H00 RESTIGOUCHE
Ex HMS COMET
H31 OTTAWA (second)
Ex HMS GRIFFIN
Sunk 13 September 1942
H48 FRASER
Ex HMS CRESCENT
Sunk 25 June 1940
H49 MARGAREE
Ex HMS DIANA
Sunk 20 October 1940
H60 OTTAWA
Ex HMS CRUSADER
Sunk 13 September 1942
H61 GATINEAU
EX HMS EMPRESS
H69 QU'APPELLE
Ex HMS FOXHOUND
H70 SASKATCHEWAN
Ex HMS FORTUNE
H75 KOOTENAY
Ex HMS DECOY
H83 ST LAURENT
Ex HMS CYGNET
H99 CHAUDIERE
Ex HMS HERO
Armed Merchant Cruisers PRINCE Class
F56 PRINCE ROBERT
F70 PRINCE HENRY
F89 PRINCE DAVID
Destroyer TRIBAL Class
G07 ATHABASCAN
sunk 25 August 1944
G24 HURON
Renumber 216 after war
G63 HAIDA
Renumbered 215 after war
crest made for Veterans
G89 IROQUOIS
Renumbered 217 after war
Destroyer TOWN Class
H96 BUXON
Ex USS EDWARDS
I04 ANNAPOLIS
Ex USS MACKENZIE
I24 HAMILTON
Ex USS KALK
I49 Columbia
Ex USS HARADEN
I57 NIAGARA
Ex USS THATCHER
I65 ST-CLAIR
Ex USS WILLIAMS
I81 ST-CROIX
Ex USS MCCOOK
Sunk 20 September 1943
I93 ST-FRANCIS
Ex USS BANCROFT
Minesweeper BANGOR CLASS
J08 BAYFIELD
J21 CANSO
J38 CARAQUET
Became Portuguese ALMIRANTE LACERDA 1946 - 1975
J52 GUYSBOROUGH
Sunk 17 March 1945
J69 INGONISH
J100 LOCKEPORT
J144 GEORGIAN
J146 COWICHAN
Became Greek COWICHAN 1946 - 1956
J148 MALPEQUE
J149 UNGAVA
J152 QUATSINO
Became Japanese CHEN HSIN 1946 - 1950
J156 THUNDER
J154 NIPIGON
Became Turkish BAFRA 1957 - 1972
J159 MAHONE
Became Turkish BEYLERBEYI 1958-1972
J160 CHIGNECTO
J161 OUTARDE
Became Japanese PING HSIN 1946 - 1950
J162 WASAGA
J165 MINAS
J166 QUINTE
J168 CHEDABUCTO
Sunk in collision 31 October 1943
J169 MIRAMICHI
J170 BELLECHASSE
J174 CLAYQUOT
Sunk 24 December 1944
J250 BURLINGTON
J253 DRUMMONDVILLE
Became SS FORT ALBANY 1948 - 1963
J254 SWIFT CURRENT
Renumbered 185
Became Turkish BOXCAADA 1958 - 1971
J255 RED DEER
J256 MEDICINE HAT
Renumbered 197
Became TURKISH BIGA 1957 - 1963
J257 VEGREVILLE
J258 GRANDMERE
Became ELDA in 1947
J259 GANANOQUE
Renumbered 184
J260 GODERICH
J261 KELOWNA
Became CONDOR in 1946
Became Japanese HUNG HSIN in 1950
J262 COURTENAY
J263 MELVILLE
Became RCMP CYGNUS 1945 - 1961
J264 GRANBY
Renumbered 180
J265 NORANDA
Became RCMP IRVINE in 1945
Became Yacht MIRIANA 1962 - 1971
J266 LACHINE
Became a Salvage Tug in 1945
J267 DIGBY
Renumbered 179
J268 TRURO
Became RCMP HERCHMER in 1945
Became GULF MARINER 1947 - 1964
J269 TROIS-RIVIERES
Became RCMP MACBRIEN 1945 - 1960
J270 BROCKVILLE
Became RCMP MACLEOD in 1945
Became RCN BROCKVILLE 1951 - 1958
J271 TRANSCONA
Became RCMP FRENCH 1945 - 1961
J272 ESQUIMALT
Sunk 16 April 1945
J280 PORT HOPE
Renumbered 183
J281 KENORA
Renumbered 191
Became Turkish BANDIRMA 1957 - 1972
J309 SARNIA
Renumbered 190
Became Turkish BUYUKDERE 1957 - 1972
J310 STRATFORD
J311 FORT WILLIAM
Renumbered 195
Became Turkish BODRUM 1957 - 1971
J312 KENTVILLE
Renumbered 182
Became Turkish BARTIN 1957 - 1972
J313 MULGRAVE
J314 BLAIRMORE
Renumbered 193
Became Turkish BEYCOZ 1958 - 1971
J317 MILTOWN
Renumbered 194
J318 WESTMOUNT
Renumbered 187
Became Turkish BORNOVA 1957 - 1972
Minesweeper FUNDY Class
J35 NOOTKA
Renamed NANOOSE in 1943
Became Japanese TUG SUNG LING in 1956
J64 COMOX
Became Japanese TUG SUNG MING in 1946
J88 FUNDY
J94 GASPE
Became TUG SUNG LI in 1946
Minesweeper LLEWELLYN Class
J278 LLEWELLYN
J279 LLOYD GEORGE
J357 DAERWOOD
J358 ROSSLAND
J359 ST JOSEPH
J364 COQUITLAM
J371 LAVALLEE
J372 CRANBROOK
J373 REVELSTOKE
J395 KALAMALKA
Minesweeper LAKE Class (Note: they were built for the RCN but were never commissioned)
J480 ALDER LAKE
Became USSR T-196 in 1945
J481 ASH LAKE
J482 BEECH LAKE
Became USSR T-200 in 1946
J483 BIRCH LAKE
J484 CEDAR LAKE
Became USSR T-197 in 1945
J485 CHERRY LAKE
Cancelled
J486 ELM LAKE
Became USSR T-193 in 1945
J487 FIR LAKE
Became REGINA POLARIS in 1947
J488 HICKORY LAKE
Became USSR T-194 in 1945
J489 LARCH LAKE
Became USSR T-198 in 1945
J490 MAPLE LAKE
Cancelled
J491 OAK LAKE
Cancelled
J492 PINE LAKE
Became USSR T-195 in 1945
J493 POPLAR LAKE
Became USSR T-199 in 1946
J494 SPRUCE LAKE
Became USSR T-202
J495 WILLOW LAKE
Became USSR T-201 in 1946
Convoy Escort ALGERINE Class
J326 KAPUSKASING
Renumbered 171
Became a Hydrographic survey ship 1949 - 1972
Sunk as target in 1978
J328 MIDDLESEX
Became a SAR ship in 1946
Wrecked in 1946
J330 OSHAWA
Renumbered 174
Became an Oceanographic ship 1958 - 1966
J331 Portage
Renumbered 169
Became a Training ship 1947 - 1958
J332 ST BONIFACE
Became Panamanian BESS BARRY M. 1946 - 1954
J334 SAULT STE MARIE
Renumbered 176
Became a Training ship 1949 - 1950
J335 ROCKCLIFFE
Renumbered 173
Became a Training ship 1947 - 1950
J336 WALLACEBURG
Renumbered 172
Became a Training ship 1950 - 1957
Became Belgian GEORGES LECOINTE 1959 - 1969
J337 WINNIPEG
Renumbered 177
Became Belgian A. F. Dufour 1959 - 1966
J344 BORDER CITIES
J396 FORT FRANCES
Renumbered 170
Became a Hydrophonic survey ship in 1948
Became an Oceanographic ship 1958 - 1974
J397 NEW LISKEARD
Renumbered 169
Became a Training ship in 1946
Became an Oceanographic ship 1958 - 1969
Frigate RIVER Class
K03 DUNVER
K244 CHARLOTTETOWN
K254 ETTRICK
K269 MEON
K270 NENE
K317 CHEBOGUE
Torpedoed 4 October 1944
K318 JONQUIERE
Renumbered 318 after war
K319 MONTREAL
K320 NEW GLASGOW
Renumber 315 after war
K321 NEW WATERFORD
Renumber 304 after war
K323 SPRINGHILL
K324 PRINCE RUPERT
K325 ST CATHERINES
Renumbered 324 after war.
Became a weather ship in 1950
K326 PORT COLBORNE
K327 STORMONT
Became A. Onassis yacht Christina in 1954.
K328 SWANSEA
Became 306 after war.
K329 VALLEYFIELD
Sunk 7 May 1944
K330 WASKESIU
K331 WENTWORTH
K332 OUTREMONT
K337 KIRKLAND LAKE
K344 SEA CLIFF
Became Chilian COVADONGA 1946-1968
K350 CAPE BRETON
Crest made for Veterans
K366 STE THERESE
Became 309 after war.
K400 LEVIS
K404 ANNAN
Became Danish NIELS EBBESEN 1945-1962
K407 BEACON HILL
Became 303 after war.
K409 CAPILANO
Became Jamaican IRVING FRANCIS M.
K410 COATICOOK
K414 GLACE BAY
Became Chilean ESMERALDA 1946, then BACQUEDANO 1952-1968
K418 JOLIETTE
Became Chilean IQUIQUE 1946-1968
K419 KOKANEE
Became Indian BENGAL 1950
K441 MONNOW
Became Danish HOLGER DANSKE 1945-1959
K444 MATANE
K448 ORKNEY
Became Israeli MIVTAKH
Became Sri Lanka MAHASENA 1959-1964
K454 ST STEPHEN
Became a weather ship in 1947
K456 SAINT JOHN
K458 TEME
K459 THETFORD MINES
K518 GROU
K519 LASALLE
K525 Ribble
K531 STONE TOWN
Renumbered 302 after war.
Became a weather ship in 1950
K538 TORONTO
Renumbered 319
Became Norwegian GARM 1956-1964, then VALKYRIEN 1965-1977
K661 ANTIGONISH
Renumbered 301 after war
K662 PRESTONIAN
Renumbered 307 after war.
Became Norwegian TROLL 1956, then HORTEN 1065-1972
K663 CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Renumbered 317 after war.
K664 CARLPLACE
Became Dominican PRESIDENTE TRUJILLO, then MELLA in 1962
K665 EASTVIEW
K666 HALLOWELL
Became Palestinian SHARON in 1949
Became Israeli MISNAK in 1952
Became Sri Lankan GAJABAHU 1959 to 1978
K667 ROYALMOUNT
K667 INCH ARRAN
Renumbered 308 after war.
K668 LA HULLOISE
Renumbered 305 after war.
K669 LANARK
Renumbered 321 after war.
K670 FORT ERIE
Renumbered 312 after war.
K671 LAUZON
Renumbered 322 after war.
K672 LONGUEUIL
K673 MAGOG
Torpedoed 14 October 1944
K675 POUNMAKER
Became Peruvian TENIENTE FERRE in 1947, then FERRE 1963 - 1966.
K676 PENETAG
Renumbered 316 after war.
Became Norwegian DRAUG 1956 - 1966.
K678 RUNNYMEDE
K680 ST PIERRE
Became Peruvian TENIENTE PALACIOS in 1947, then PALACIOS 1953 - 1966
K681 STETTLER
Renumbered 311 after war.
K682 STRATHADAM
Became Israeli MISGAV 1950-1959.
K683 SUSSEXVALE
Renumbered 313 after war.
K684 VICTORIAVILLE
Renumbered 320
Renamed GRANBY 1966-1973
crest made for Veterans
K685 BUCKINGHAM
Renumbered 314 after war.
Crest made for Veterans
Corvette Revised FLOWER CLASS
K15 ATHOLL
K225 KITCHENER
K231 CALGARY
K233 PORT ARTHUR
K234 REGINA
Sunk 8 August 1944
K237 HALIFAX
Converted Salvage Vessel
K238 WOODSTOCK
Became Honduran OLYMPIC WINNER in 1948
Became Japanese OTORI MARU in 1956, then AKITSU MARU 1957 - 1975
K242 VILLE DE QUEBEC
Became Panamanian MEDEX 1946-1952
K244 CHARLOTTETOWN
Sunk 11 September 1942
K245 FREDERICTON
K273 LA MALBAIE
K332 BELLEVILLE
Became Dominican JUAN BAUTISTA CAMBIASO 1947 - 1972
K333 COBOURG
Became CAMCO in 1947
Became Panamanian PUERTO DEL SOL 1956 - 1971
Burned and sunk in 1971
K335 FRONTENAC
K338 LINDSAY
Became Greek LEMNOS
K339 NORTH BAY
Became BAHAMIAN KENT COURT II in 1946
K340 OWEN SOUND
Became Greek CADIO 1945 - 1968
K341 PARRY SOUND
Became Honduran OLYMPIC CHAMPION in 1950
Became Japanese OTORI MARU in 1956, then KYO MARU 1961 - 1978
K342 PETERBOROUGH
Became Dominican GERARDO JANSEN 1947 - 1972
K343 ST LAMBERT
Became Panamian CHRYSI HONDROULIS in 1946
Became Greek LOULA 1955 - 1958
K345 SMITH FALLS
Became Honduran OLYMPIC LIGHTNING in 1950
Became Japanese OTORI MARU in 1956. then KYO MARU 1961 - 1978
K346 WHITBY
K357 RIVIERE DU LOUP
Became Dominican JAUN BAUTISTA MAGGIOLO 1947 - 1972
K358 ASBESTOS
K368 TRENTONIAN
Sunk 22 February 1945
K369 WEST YORK
Became SS WEST YORK in 1945
Became FEDERAL EXPRESS in 1960
K394 THORLOCK
Became Chilean PAPUDO 1946 - 1967
K401 LOUISBOURG
Became Dominican JUAN ALAJANDRO ACOSTA 1947 - 1978
K402 GIFFARD
Ex HMS BUDDLEIA
K415 HAWKESBURY
Became Cambodian CAMPUCHEA 1950 - 1956
K440 LACHUTE
Became Dominican COLON 1947 - 1978
K455 STRATHROY
Became Chilean CHIPANA 1946 - 1969
K457 STELLARTON
Became Chilean CASMA 1946 - 1969
K485 MIMICO
Ex HMS BULRUSH
Became Honduran OLYMPIC VICTOR in 1950
Became Japanese OTORI MARY in 1956, then KYO MARU 1962 - 1978
K486 FOREST HILL
Ex HMS CEANOTHUS
K487 LONG BRANCH
Ex HMS CANDYTUFT
Became REXTON KENT II 1947 - 1966
K520 NORSYD
Became BALBOA
Became Israeli HAGANAH 1950 - 1956
K540 BEAUHARNOIS
Became COLON in 1946
Became Israeli WEDGEWOOD 1950 1956
K686 FERGUS
Became CANCO II in 1945
Became HARCOURT KENY 1948 - 1949
Wrecked in 1949
K687 GUELPH
Became Panamanian GUELPH in 1945
Became BURFIN 1956 - 1965
K688 MERRITTONIA
Corvette FLOWER CLASS
K101 NANAIMO
Became Dutch RENE W. VINKE 1953 - 1966
K103 ALBERNI
Sunk 21 August 1944
K104 DAWSON
K106 EDMUNSTON
Became Liberian AMAPALA 1948 - 1962
K110 SHEDIAC
Became Dutch JOOSKE W. VINKE 1954 - 1965
K112 MATAPEDIA
K113 ARVIDA
Became Spanish LA CEIBA in 1950
K115 LEVIS
Sunk 19 September 1941
K116 CHAMBLY
Became Dutch SONJA VINKE 1946 - 1966
K118 NAPANEE
K119 ORILLIA
K121 RIMOUSKI
K124 COBALT
Became Dutch JOHANNA W. Vinke 1953 - 1961
K125 KENOGAMI
K127 ALGOMA
Became Venezuelan CONSTITUCTION 1945 - 1962
K129 AGASSIZ
K131 CHILLIWACK
K133 QUESNEL
K136 SHAWINIGAN
Sunk 25 November 1944
K138 BARRIE
Became Argentine GASESTADO in 1947, then CAPITAN CANEPA 1957 - 1972
K139 MONCTON
Became Dutch WILLIAM VINKE 1955 - 1966
K141 SUMMERSIDE
K143 LOUISBURG
Sunk 6 February 1943
K145 ARROWHEAD
Became SOUTHERN LARKSPUR 1947 - 1959
K146 PICTOU
Became Honduran OLYMPIC CHASER in 1950,
Became Chinese OTORI MARU 1956 - 1963
K147 BADDECK
Became Greek EVI, then lost
K148 AMHERST
Wrecked in 1945 under tow.
K149 BRANDON
K150 EYEBRIGHT
Became Dutch ALBERT W. VINKE 1950 - 1964
K151 LUNENBURG
K152 SHERBROOKE
K153 SOREL
K154 CAMROSE
K155 WINDFLOWER
Sunk 7 December 1941
K156 CHICOUTIMI
K157 DAUPHIN
Became Honduran CORTES in 1948
Became Ecuadorian SAN ANTONIO 1955 - 1988
K158 SASKATOON
K159 HEPATICA
K160 LETHBRIDGE
Became Dutch NICOLAS VINKE 1955 - 1966
K161 PRESCOTT
K162 SUDBURY
Became a salvage tug 1949 - 1967
K163 GALT
K164 MOOSE JAW
K165 BATTLEFORD
K166 SNOWBERRY
K167 DRUMHELLER
K168 THE PAS
K169 ROSTHERN
K170 MORDEN
K171 KAMSACK
Became Venezuelan FEDERACION 1945 - 1956
K172 TRILLIUM
Became Honduran OLYMPIC RUNNER in 1950
Became Japanese OTORI MARU in 1956, then KYO MARU 1959 - 1973
K173 WEYBURN
Sunk 22 February 1943
K174 TRAIL
K175 WESTASKIWIN
Became Venezuelan VICTORIA 1945 - 1962
K176 KAMLOOPS
K177 DUNVEGAN
Became Venezuelan INDEPENCIA 1945 - 1953
K178 OAKVILLE
Became a Venezuelan PATRIA 1945 - 1962
K179 BUCTOUCHE
K180 COLLINGWOOD
K181 SACKVILLE
Became a research ship 1953 - 1982
Now at the Maritime Museum of the Atlantic 1982 -
K182 BITTERSWEET
K191 MAYFLOWER
K194 FENNEL
Became a Norwegian MILLIAM KIHL 1948 - 1966
K198 SPIKENARD
Sunk 10 February 1942
K218 BRANTFORD
Became Honduran OLYMPIC ARROW in 1950
Became Japanese OTORI MARU in 1956, then KYO MARY 1961 - 1973
K220 MIDLAND
K223 TIMMINS
Became Honduran GUAYAQUIL 1948 - 1960
K228 NEW WESTMINSTER
Became Bahamian AZUA 1954 - 1966
K229 DUNDAS
K240 VANCOUVER
Anti-Aircraft Frigate LOCH CLASS
K424 LOCH ACHANALT
Became HMNZS PUKAKI in 1948
K428 LOCH ALVIE
K517 LOCH MORLICH
Became HMNZS TUTIRA in 1949
Corvette CASTLE Class
K488 ST THOMAS
Ex HMS SANDGATE CASTLE
K489 HESPELER
Ex HMS GUILDFORD CASTLE
Became SS CHICOLTIN in 1946.
Became Liberian STELLA MARIA in 1958
Became Greek WESTAR in 1965.
K490 KINCARDINE
Ex HMS TAMWORTH CASTLE
Became Moroccan SAADA in 1947
K491 ORANGEVILLE
Ex HMS HEDINGHAM CASTLE
K492 LEASIDE
Ex HMS WALMER CASTLE
K493 BOWMANVILLE
Ex HMS NUNEY CASTLE
Became Chinese TA SHUN & YUAN PEI 1947, then KUANG CHOU 1949
K494 ARNPRIOR
Ex HMS RISING CASTLE
Became URUGUAYAN MONTEVIDEO 1946-1975
K495 COPPER CLIFF
Ex HMS HEVER CASTLE
Became Chinese TA LUNG & WAN LEE in 1947
K496 TILLSONBURG
Ex HMS PEMBROKE CASTLE
Became Chinese TAI CHING in 1946, renamed CHIU CHIN in 1947, then KAO-AN in 1951
K497 HUMBERSTONE
Ex HMS NORHAM CASTLE
Became Chinese TAIWEI in 1946
Became Korean SOUTH OCEAN 1954-1959
K498 PETROLIA
Ex HMS SHERBORNE CASTLE
Became American MAID OF ATHENS in 1946
Became Indian BHARAT LAXMI 1947 - 1965
K499 HUNTSVILLE
Ex HMS WOOLVESEY CASTLE
Became SS WELLINGTON KENY in 1947
Became BELLE ISLE II 1951 - 1960
ASW Trawlers WESTERN ISLES Class (Note: They never saw service in the RCN. They were built in Canada for the RN, given Canadian names by the RN and commissioned in and manned by the RN.
T274 ANTICOSTI
T275 BAFFIN
T276 CAILIFF
T277 MISCOU
T279 MAGDALEN
T280 MANITOULIN
T284 IRONBOUND
T285 LISCOMB
Light Cruisers SWIFTSURE Class
53 ONTARIO
Light Cruisers CEYLON Class
66 UGANDA
Renamed QUEBEC in 1952
POST WAR
(FF) Ocean Escort PRESTONIAN Class
K318 HMCS JONQUIERE
Renumbered 318
K320 HMCS NEW GLASGOW
Renumbered 315
K321 HMCS NEW WATERFORD
Renumbered 304
K328 HMCS SWANSEA
Renumbered 306
crest made for Veterans
K332 HMCS OUTREMONT
Renumbered 310
crest made for Veterans
K366 HMCS STE THERESE
Renumbered 309
K371 HMCS LAUZON
Renumbered 322
crest made for Veterans
K407 HMCS BEACON HILL
Renumbered 303
K538 HMCS TORONTO
Renumbered 319
K676 HMCS PENETANG
Renumbered 316
K661 HMCS ANTIGONISH
Renumbered 301
K662 HMCS PRESTONIAN
Renumbered 307
K663 HMCS CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Renumbered 317
K667 HMCS Inch Arran
Renumbered 308
K668 HMCS LA HULLOISE
Renumbered 305
crest made fo Veterans
K669 HMCS Lanark
Renumbered 321
K670 HMCS FORT ERIE
Renumbered 312
K676 HMCS PENETANG
Renumbered 316
K681 HMCS STETTLER
Renumbered 311
K683 HMCS SUSSEXVALE
Renumbered 313
K684 HMCS VICTORIAVILLE
Renumbered 320
crest made for Veterans
K685 HMCS BUCKINGHAM
Renumbered 314
Crest made for Veterans
CNAV Whitethroat
(DDE) Escort Destroyer TRIBAL Class
R04 HMCS CAYUGA
Renumbered 218
Crest made for Veterans
R10 HMCS MICMAC
Renumbered 214
R79 HMCS ATHABASCAN
Renumbered 219
R96 HMCS NOOKTA
Renumbered 213
(DDE) Escort Destroyer "C" Class
R16 HMCS CRESCENT
Renumbered 226
crest made for Veterans
R20 HMCS CRUSADER
Renumbered 228
crest made for Veterans
Destroyers "V" Class
R17 ALGONQUIN
Renumbered 224
Ex HMS VALENTINE
R 64 SIOUX
Ex HMS VIXEN
(SS) Submarine IX Class
U190
Surrendered German submarine
October 1947, sunk where she sunk HMCS ESQUIMALT
U889
Surrendered German submarine
1946, turned over to the USN
1947, sunk by torpedoes
(ASL) Diving Support Vessel CORMORANT
20 HMCS CORMORANT
(CVL) Light Fleet Carrier MAJESTIC Class
21 HMCS MAGNIFICENT
(CVL) Light Fleet Carrier Modified MAJESTIC Class
Crest made for Veterans
22 HMCS BONAVENTURE
Crest made for Veterans
(CVL) Light Fleet Carrier COLOSSUS Class
31 HMCS WARRIOR
Became Argentina INDEPENDENCIA in 1958
Artic Patrol Vessel Modified WIND Class
50 HMCS Labrador
(SS) Patrol Submarine Ex-USN
71 HMCS GRILSE
Ex BURRFISH
75 HMCS RAINBOW
Ex ARGONAUT
(SS) Patrol Submarine OBERON Class
72 HMCS OBJIWA
73 HMCS OKANAGAN
74 HMCS ONONDAGA
Escort Maintenance Ship CAPE Class
(MSA) mine-sweeping/ laying auxiliary ANTICOSTI Class
110 HMCS ANTICOSTI
112 HMCS MORESBY
Harbour Patrol Vessel FORT Class
140 HMCS FORT STEELE
(MM/PB) Minesweeper/patrol Boat
143 HMCS GASPE (second)
Became Turkish TRABZON 1958 - ??
144 HMCS CHALEUR
Became French LA DIEPPOISE 1954-1985
145 HMCS FUNDY (second)
Became French LA DUNKERQUOISE 1954 - 1984
146 HMCS COMOX (second)
Became Turkish TIREBOLU 1958 - ??
147 HMCS COWICHAN (second)
Became French LA MALOUINE 1954 - 1977
148 HMCS UNGAVA (second)
crest made for Veterans
Became Turkish TEKIRDAG 1958 - ??
149 HMCS QUINTE (second)
150 HMCS MIRIMICHI (second)
Became French LA LORIENTAISE 1954 - 1984
151 HMCS FORTUNE
Became GREENPEACE II, EDGEWATER FORTUNE
152 HMCS JAMES BAY
Sold for Offshore exploration
153 HMCS THUNDER (second)
Became French LA PAIMPOLAISE 1954 - 1986
154 HMCS RESOLUTE
156 HMCS CHIGNECTO (second)
Became French LA BAYONNAISE 1954 - 1976
157 HMCS TRINITY
Became Turkish TERME 1958 - ??
158 HMCS CORDOVA
159 HMCS FUNDY (third)
160 HMCS CHIGNECTO (third)
161 HMCS THUNDER (third)
162 HMCS COWICHAN (third)
163 HMCS MIRAMICHI (third)
164 HMCS Chaleur (second)
crest made for Veterans
(AGOR) Oceanographic Research Ship
171 HMCS ENDEAVOUR
Became a Yacht in 2001
172 HMCS QUEST
Patrol Boats PORTE Class
180 HMCS PORTE ST. JEAN
183 HMCS PORTE ST. LOUIS
184 HMCS PORTE DE LA REINE
185 HMCS PORTE QUEBEC
186 HMCS PORTE DAUPHINE
(DDH) Destroyer Escort ST. LAURENT Class
205 HMCS ST. LAURENT
206 HMCS SAGUENAY
Air Detachments
207 HMCS SKEENA
repro 2019
Air Detachments
213 HMCS NOOTKA
213 HMCS HURON
217 HMCS Iroquois
218 HMCS CAYUGA
crests made for Veterans
229 HMCS OTTAWA
Air Detachment
230 HMCS MARGAREE
233 HMCS FRASER
Air Detachments
234 HMCS ASSINIBOINE
Air Detachments
(DDE) Destroyer Escort RESTIGOUCHE Class
235 HMCS CHAUDIERE
236 HMCS GATINEAU
256 HMCS ST. CROIX
257 HMCS RESTIGOUCHE
258 HMCS KOOTENAY
259 HMCS TERRA NOVA
260 HMCS COLUMBIA
crest made for Veterans
(DDE) Destroyer Escort MACKENZIE Class
261 HMCS Mackenzie
262 HMCS SASKATCHEWAN
263 HMCS YUKON
264 HMCS QU'APPELLE
(DDH) Destroyer Escort ANNAPOLIS Class
265 HMCS ANNAPOLIS
Air Detachments
266 HMCS NIPIGON
Air Detachments
(DDH) ASW Destroyer IROQUOIS (Tribal) Class
280 HMCS IROQUOIS
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
281 HMCS Huron
Air Detachments
282 HMCS ATHABASCAN
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Spartan Warrior 2016
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
283 HMCS Algonquin
LVG
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
(FHE) Fast Hydrofoil Escort BRAS d'OR
400 HMCS BRAS d'OR
Became a Museum in Quebec City in 1982
(AOR) Multi-Cargo Supply Ship PROVIDER Class
508 HMCS Provider
Air Detachment
Current Ship Listings
(FFH) Patrol Frigate HALIFAX Class
330 HMCS HALIFAX
LVG
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
331 HMCS VANCOUVER
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Operation Projection
332 HMCS VILLE DE QUEBEC
LVG
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
OP Reassurance 2018
333 HMCS TORONTO
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Operation Reassurance 2019
334 HMCS REGINA
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Pacific Middle East Force Exercise
OP Artemis 2019 OP Projection
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
335 HMCS CALGARY
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Operation Projection 18-2
336 HMCS MONTREAL
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Casualty Clearing Team
OP Nanook 2017
Neptune Trident 2017
337 HMCS FREDERICTON
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
USN TFEX 17-2
OP Qimmic
338 HMCS WINNIPEG
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Poseidon Cutlass_2017
339 HMCS Charlottetown
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
OP Reassurance 2016
Op Reassurance 2017
OP Nanook 2018
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
340 HMCS ST. JOHN'S
Air Detachments
LVG
Arid
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Formidable Shields 2019
341 HMCS OTTAWA
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Poseidon Cutlass_2017
OP Renaissance 2017
OP Reassurance 2018
Air Control
Warfare Training Division
NRU Asterix
OP Artemis 2019 OP Projection
Halifax-class Modernization/ Frigate Life Extension (HCM/FELEX)
Sail Training Yacht
480 HMCS ORIOLE
(AOR) Multi-Cargo Supply Ship PROTECTEUR Class
509 HMCS PROTECTEUR
Air Detachments
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
510 HMCS PRESERVER
Air Detachments
LVG
Ship Borne Controller (SAC)
Misc AOR Air Detachments
(MM) Maritime Coastal Defence Vessel KINGSTON Class
700 HMCS KINGSTON
LVG
OP Caribbe
OP Nanook 2017
OP Projection 2018
OP Projection
701 HMCS GLACE BAY
Bold Alligator 2017
702 HMCS NANAIMO
703 HMCS EDMONTON
OP Limpid 2017
704 HMCS SHAWINIGAN
705 HMCS WHITEHORSE
706 HMCS YELLOWKNIFE
707 HMCS GOOSE BAY
OP Nanook 2017
708 HMCS MONCTON
OP Qimmiq 2016
Neptune Trident 17-01
OP Caribbe 2018
709 HMCS SASKATOON
710 HMCS BRANDON
711 HMCS SUMMERSIDE
Bold Alligator 2017
Neptune Trident 17-01
Operation Junction Rain 2018
OP Projection 2018
(SSK) Patrol Submarine VICTORIA Class
876 HMCS VICTORIA
877 HMCS WINDSOR
878 HMCS CORNER BROOK
879 HMCS CHICOUTIMI
Operations and Exercises
Exercixe Trident Fury
Cutlass Fury 2016
Dynamic Mongoose 2017
Slip-Ons Positions
Miscellaneous Name Tags
CF Auxiliary_vessels/ FC des Navires Auxiliaires
Misc
HMCS OLYMPUS
Never commisioned. Used as a trainer
Ship Crests of the Royal Navy
The reason they are here is because they look very similarr to the ship crests from Canada
HMS TEMERAIRE
Royal Naval Auxiliary Service